big_band_4 big_band_7 big_band_9 big_band_11 aladin_1 aladin_11 header_4 header_3

DIT Conservatory of Music and Drama Graduating Recitals

Master of Music (Performance) Graduating Recitals

Tuesday 2nd June 2009
Venue: John McCann Hall, Chatham Row

3.00pm                          Niamh Kinsella (Piano)                             

6.30pm                          Eoin Hynes (Tenor), Trudi Carberry (piano)

7.30pm                          Anthony Flannery (Trombone), Edward Holly (piano)

8.30pm                          Deboragh Abbott (Soprano), Trudi Carberry (piano)

 

Wednesday 3rd June 2009
Venue: The Theatre, DIT Rathmines Road

2.00pm                           Brian Ó hUiginn (Uilleann Pipes)            

3.00pm                           Hugh Buckley (Jazz: Guitar)      

4.00pm                           Cormac Kenevey (Jazz: Voice)            

                       

Venue: St Patrick’s Cathedral

6.30pm                          Patrice Keegan   (Organ)

7.30pm                          Mark McGrath (Guitar)

8.30pm                          Eoin Flood (Guitar)           

           

Thursday 4th June 2009
Venue: Theatre, DIT Rathmines Road

2.00pm                          Seán Mac Erlaine (Jazz: Saxophone)

3.00pm                          Pawel Wysota (Jazz: Double Bass)       

4.00pm                          Pawel Szumilo (Jazz: Guitar)                  

6.30pm                          Cian Boylan (Jazz: Piano)

7.30pm                          Damian Evans (Jazz: Double Bass)      

8.30pm                          Linley Hamilton (Jazz: Trumpet)


Bachelor in  Music Education Graduating Recitals

Friday 8th May 2009
Venue: John McCann Hall, Chatham Row

4.00pm                      Aine Balfe (flute)

4.40pm                      Emily Andrews (clarinet)

5.20pm                      Rachael Power (cornet)

6pm                           Daniel Dunne (saxophone)

6.40pm                      Robert Harvey (traditional flute)

Accompanists:            Peter Dains & Mary Scarlett


Bachelor in Music (Performance) Graduating Recitals

Monday 25th May 2009
Venue: John McCann Hall, Chatham Row


6.00pm                           John Quigley (piano)

7.00pm                           Sarah Dolan (voice), Mary Scarlett (piano)

8.00pm                           Laura Corrigan (voice), Mary Scarlett (piano)

9.00pm                           Ross Scanlon (voice), Mary Scarlett (piano)

 

Tuesday 26th May 2009
Venue: John McCann Hall, Chatham Row

5.00pm                           John O’Shea (guitar)

6.00pm                           Kate Allen (voice), Trudi Carberry (piano)

7.00pm                           Peter O'Donohue (voice), Roy Holmes (piano)

8.00pm                           Anne Marie Sheridan (voice), Trudi Carberry (piano)

 

Wednesday 27th May 2009
Venue: John McCann Hall, Chatham Row

6.00pm                           Theresa Garrihy (voice), Trudi Carberry (piano)

7.00pm                           Duncan Brickenden (voice), Roy Holmes (piano)

8.00pm                           Anne Murray (voice), Mary Scarlett (piano)

 

Thursday 28th May 2009
Venue: John McCann Hall, Chatham Row

6.00pm                           Darren Hatch (saxophone), Edward Holly (piano)

 

Friday 29th May 2009
Venue: Theatre, DIT Rathmines Road  

4.00pm                           Eimear Carroll (traditional flute)          

5.00pm                           Patrick Chanders (traditional guitar)

6.00pm                           James Mahon (uilleann pipes) 

7.00pm                           Elaine Gleeson (traditional violin)